blogging, from Kuala Lumpur

Had a crazy weekend… In the past days I was busy searching for a room, packing and moving all in less than 36 crazy hours! It was really taxing (;▽;)

And yessie, I have moved and settled in my new place probably for a long while. I’m now living in Kuala Lumpur_one of the most amazing city to live in Malaysia. Besides Penang of course, I’m still a Penangite at heart ♡

I’m gonna miss Penang a lot, especially the food~! OMG, why laa I’m missing them already!

2007-01-08 01.20.53

↑Bak kua=dried pork meat mom bought for me when we were in Ipoh and I had it for breakie this morning. This is so out of the main topic hahahaha

Anyway, blogging from my new room now. It’s nothing impressive but I’m in love with this place~! (⌒▽⌒)♪ One reason it being in KL, another is that its my first room on my own with an en suite bathroom(YAYY!!).

I even have my own private kitchen!(Yay again~!) Well, that’s only so since my other housemates aren’t using it at all. It’s not in its best condition since it’s been totally neglected for a while but I’m planning to make it a little homey( ´ ▽ ` ) So happy~

Now that I’ve moved to a new place, I think it’s the best time to renew my 2013 resolutions. I’ve got loads of resolutions but here are the 3 resolutions I hope to work on:

1. Earn, Save, Budget and Splurge

Ok, so I just landed myself a job so I want to save up to travel to Japan(๑>◡<๑)  Still, I probably splurge a bit on clothes and beauty products and cosmetics now and then hahaha

2. Live healthy

Next~! I want to grow out from the ‘student diet’ and eat healthy from now on. Maybe eat less stall food and cook a healthy meal at home since I have a kitchen on my own. Though I really should start digging up on old recipes, I forget how to cook already!

3. Learn something new

… everyday, if possible. Right now I also want to focus on studying Japanese. I’ve just registered for JLPT level N4, so there’s a whole lot of chapters to cover. Yoshi~ Ganbaru yo!

My exam slip weeeee~ ↓

1

Alright-y, that’s all for now. Gotta get back to unpacking and cleaning up *sigh* Jya ne~! ,(^o^/)

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “blogging, from Kuala Lumpur

Leave me a reply~

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s